Jump to content


SHINee


Subforums

14

SHINee World

Welcome to the world of the 5 shining stars.

  • 2392 topics
  • 138541 replies
Photo
Onew

Onew 온유

Welcome MVPs!
Birth Name: Lee Jinki (이진기)
Birthday: December 14, 1989
Position: Leader and lead vocalist

  • 1115 topics
  • 72899 replies
Photo
Jong

Jonghyun 종현

Welcome Blingers!
Birth Name: Kim Jonghyun (김종현)
Birthday: April 8, 1990
Position: Main vocalist

  • 279 topics
  • 19012 replies
Photo
Key

Key 키

Welcome Lockets!
Birth Name: Kim Kibum (김기범)
Birthday: September 23, 1991
Position: Lead rapper, lead dancer, vocalist

  • 692 topics
  • 54308 replies
Photo
Minho

Minho 민호

Welcome Flames!
Birth Name: Choi Minho (최민호)
Birthday: December 09, 1991
Position: Main rapper and sub-vocalist

  • 316 topics
  • 26792 replies
Photo
Taemin

Taemin 태민

Welcome Taemints!
Birth Name: Lee Taemin (이태민)
Birthday: July 18, 1993
Position: Main dancer and vocalist

  • 825 topics
  • 56315 replies
Photo
1

Couplings

For all your SHINee shipping needs.

  • 216 topics
  • 35113 replies
Photo




Toggle shoutbox Shoutbox Open the Shoutbox in a popup

Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:42 PM) It's been a super nice return to the sbox \o/
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:42 PM) byebye~
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:41 PM) yeah I'm about to drop off too
replayedmelody : (29 March 2017 - 09:36 PM) we had hail last week, but this week it's nice spring weather~~
replayedmelody : (29 March 2017 - 09:36 PM) i think we should just sleep lol
debsayys : (29 March 2017 - 09:36 PM) we've been getting intermittent heavy rain here too
replayedmelody : (29 March 2017 - 09:36 PM) :(
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:35 PM) It hailed a few days ago. it was my alarm clock lol
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:35 PM) and I think it's storming? 
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:35 PM) it;s super windy outside right now
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:34 PM) /falls ded asleep/
replayedmelody : (29 March 2017 - 09:29 PM) idk, man
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:28 PM) where is...where is dar
replayedmelody : (29 March 2017 - 09:25 PM) ohh found her profile. she's bold green like me ^_^
replayedmelody : (29 March 2017 - 09:24 PM) lmao hanah
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:24 PM) for like the US I mean
replayedmelody : (29 March 2017 - 09:24 PM) yeah, but i don't think she has retired status
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:23 PM) still paying into social security 
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:23 PM) lolo it's like we're young and working still
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:23 PM) OH so chutchut will have a boldgreen bud
debsayys : (29 March 2017 - 09:23 PM) wait dar retired right?
replayedmelody : (29 March 2017 - 09:22 PM) nice, debs!
debsayys : (29 March 2017 - 09:22 PM) and dar if you're here: MORNIIIIIING
replayedmelody : (29 March 2017 - 09:22 PM) i dont' see her in the list of yellow people
debsayys : (29 March 2017 - 09:22 PM) YASS im having pizza for lunch
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:21 PM) oo I think she's yellow
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:21 PM) cause then she can be caught up without reexplaining XD
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:21 PM) oh no. I deleted it but I just tweeted it at her to see
replayedmelody : (29 March 2017 - 09:19 PM) i think she's digging through your tweets lol
replayedmelody : (29 March 2017 - 09:19 PM) or maybe purple
replayedmelody : (29 March 2017 - 09:19 PM) Dar is yellow...I think
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:19 PM) what color is dar?
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:18 PM) but but /waits for dar
replayedmelody : (29 March 2017 - 09:17 PM) lol yeah, hannah. sleep!
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:17 PM) because of the way the shadows work
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:17 PM) and wow maybe I should sleep soon because I keep thinking there are ants on my hands
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:16 PM) but bird things. I lived around birds.
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:16 PM) I just saw bc I'm on google maps
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:16 PM) QUICK NEED TO WASH IT OUT OF THE SBOX LOL
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:16 PM) guys dar woke up
replayedmelody : (29 March 2017 - 09:16 PM) hannah just casually gives out personal info lol
replayedmelody : (29 March 2017 - 09:15 PM) we moved around a lot before my sister was born, then moved to va and have been here forever lol
debsayys : (29 March 2017 - 09:15 PM) i held a dual citizenship (sg and nz) till i was 21. The SG government doesn't allow dual citizenships so I had to make a choice, and I went with being a full blown Singaporean hah
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:15 PM) but still moving countries is really cool *_*
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:15 PM) but also had some super UK sounding names
replayedmelody : (29 March 2017 - 09:15 PM) nah, i just knew you moved to and from australia and sg. i just thorught it happened more often
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:14 PM) I just realized that my old address was not a bird lane, but had a bunch of bird streets around it: flamingo, hummingbird, mocking bird
Harmony : (29 March 2017 - 09:14 PM) uwah are you a sg citizen or nz citizen?
debsayys : (29 March 2017 - 09:13 PM) and yes hannah, i am NOT in america 
debsayys : (29 March 2017 - 09:12 PM) i've noticed americans tend to move quite a bit within the country, especially when it comes to college and work