Jump to content


SHINee


Subforums

14

SHINee World

Welcome to the world of the 5 shining stars.

  • 2388 topics
  • 138456 replies
Photo
Onew

Onew 온유

Welcome MVPs!
Birth Name: Lee Jinki (이진기)
Birthday: December 14, 1989
Position: Leader and lead vocalist

  • 1114 topics
  • 72855 replies
Photo
Jong

Jonghyun 종현

Welcome Blingers!
Birth Name: Kim Jonghyun (김종현)
Birthday: April 8, 1990
Position: Main vocalist

  • 279 topics
  • 19001 replies
Photo
Key

Key 키

Welcome Lockets!
Birth Name: Kim Kibum (김기범)
Birthday: September 23, 1991
Position: Lead rapper, lead dancer, vocalist

  • 692 topics
  • 54293 replies
Photo
Minho

Minho 민호

Welcome Flames!
Birth Name: Choi Minho (최민호)
Birthday: December 09, 1991
Position: Main rapper and sub-vocalist

  • 316 topics
  • 26782 replies
Photo
Taemin

Taemin 태민

Welcome Taemints!
Birth Name: Lee Taemin (이태민)
Birthday: July 18, 1993
Position: Main dancer and vocalist

  • 823 topics
  • 56292 replies
Photo
1

Couplings

For all your SHINee shipping needs.

  • 216 topics
  • 35096 replies
Photo




Toggle shoutbox Shoutbox Open the Shoutbox in a popup

Lizsshi : (26 May 2016 - 06:10 PM) Please watch Jonghyun's MV for She Is!~ Thanks !~
marybells : (26 May 2016 - 03:15 AM) a-yo shawols! :)
jenmonster : (26 May 2016 - 01:57 AM) i'm sure a lot of them still keep up with shinee though! :D
jenmonster : (26 May 2016 - 01:56 AM) i think a lot of the older fans aren't on fansites as common cause they're probably older and are more busy with other things happening in their life
jenmonster : (26 May 2016 - 01:56 AM) gotta admit I haven't logged in here in ages but I logged in yesterday cause it was a special date :P
jenmonster : (26 May 2016 - 01:55 AM) a little late, but happy 8 years guys ^^
QiinkYheoh : (26 May 2016 - 12:46 AM) i miss the old days when we're doing fan-girling together ~ but yeah, i know we're so busy for our own stuffs ,,
but still find it quite sad when some forums r really quite for a year or more ~ :( :( :(
QiinkYheoh : (26 May 2016 - 12:28 AM) happy 8th anniversary my dear SHINee! <3<3
Lasco92 : (25 May 2016 - 02:08 PM) HAPPY 8TH SHINEEVERSARY~~~
Lizsshi : (25 May 2016 - 04:45 AM) Happy 8 years, friends! <3
leejinkiforever : (25 May 2016 - 02:56 AM) Happy 8th anniversary!!! ^^
Naadel : (25 May 2016 - 02:28 AM) Happy 8th Anniversary everybody <33
amatif zbad : (25 May 2016 - 12:45 AM) hi! hi! :D
cocommedes : (24 May 2016 - 11:57 PM) 8 years with SHINee!! <33333333333
ShineeTobu : (24 May 2016 - 06:27 PM) or maybe at least one of those hahahahahaha
ShineeTobu : (24 May 2016 - 06:27 PM) Lets make #SHINee #SHINee8thDebutAnniversary #SHINee8thAnniversary trending on twitter !!!!!
ShineeTobu : (24 May 2016 - 06:26 PM) Happy 8th Anniversary to us!!!!
amatif zbad : (24 May 2016 - 05:20 PM) Happy 8th years SHINee and Shawols! :D
world15 : (24 May 2016 - 01:40 PM) B) B) B)
world15 : (24 May 2016 - 01:40 PM) HAPPY SHINee DAY!!!
Hanalock : (24 May 2016 - 01:15 PM) it is officially MAY25th and the best thing that May 25th is ALWAYS A holdiday where I live it is official Holiday ~
Hanalock : (24 May 2016 - 01:14 PM) Happy SHINee DAY guys
ecoline : (24 May 2016 - 10:43 AM) Happy 8th anniversary! <3 ^___^
Ms.RicaChoi : (24 May 2016 - 09:05 AM) HAPPY 8TH ANNIVERSARY!
Yeanyeags : (24 May 2016 - 08:02 AM) #‎샤이니_8년동안_빛나줘서_고마워 #‎8YearsWithSHINee
ananya nayak : (24 May 2016 - 07:17 AM) HAPPY BIRTHDAY SHINee <3
Lizsshi : (24 May 2016 - 05:53 AM) Happy eight years to our boys in a while. I'm so proud of them. I love our fandom! ///hugs everybody
klimysun : (23 May 2016 - 09:02 AM) Hi guys, does anyone need a ticket for paris kcon? I can't go T_T but I have a ticket...
ecoline : (23 May 2016 - 03:05 AM) Hello! I am a new member and I think that this site is still alive if it can recruit new members. If there are older ones who are leaving maybe we new members need to take on their work. And I don't know - are there not any projects anymore? Any important events to talk about? Look, our Jonghyun's third solo work is in sight!^^
Yeanyeags : (23 May 2016 - 01:50 AM) B) B) B)
Lizsshi : (23 May 2016 - 01:30 AM) Jonghyun's showcase in a while! Do not forget! Hehehe.
kdfan : (20 May 2016 - 05:37 PM) @world15 I also wonder what do shawols do if they are not here...
Key`sLocket : (20 May 2016 - 02:42 PM) gawd! laughing so much reading my old messages here :))))). miss this site ~~
halysia : (20 May 2016 - 06:15 AM) Hope everyone is doing well still~ dropped by to visit for old times sake
Lizsshi : (20 May 2016 - 06:03 AM) What's up? Hehe!
Lizsshi : (20 May 2016 - 06:03 AM) What'
leejinkiforever : (20 May 2016 - 04:37 AM) Annyeong!^^
onboms : (20 May 2016 - 03:16 AM) @yeanyeags <_< <_< <_< <_<
Yeanyeags : (20 May 2016 - 01:58 AM) :ph34r: :ph34r: :ph34r:
Yeanyeags : (20 May 2016 - 12:38 AM) B) B) B)
Yeanyeags : (18 May 2016 - 10:57 PM) B) B)
youronlyace : (18 May 2016 - 06:39 PM) Hello!
Lizsshi : (18 May 2016 - 04:18 AM) I'm going to update myself with today's domucon!!! Teehee!
Yeanyeags : (18 May 2016 - 12:32 AM) tokyo dome today!!
DHINee : (17 May 2016 - 10:08 PM) :ph34r: :ph34r:
world15 : (17 May 2016 - 01:30 PM) i hope site find new uploaders
world15 : (17 May 2016 - 01:05 PM) yes, thanks to media team ! it keeps site alive, but uploaders are not here anymore :(
Dinoholic. : (16 May 2016 - 08:55 PM) the media team still updates the site with all news and photos, so please support them! :)
Dinoholic. : (16 May 2016 - 08:55 PM) Keep loving and supporting SHINee. Hopefully it won't be much longer before the site is alive again lol
Dinoholic. : (16 May 2016 - 08:54 PM) Yes, the site has been quiet for a while now. It makes me sad too. but we'll do whatever we can to bring it back to life :)