Jump to content




SHINee


Subforums

SHINee World

Welcome to the world of the 5 shining stars.

  • 2340 topics
  • 137159 replies
Photo

Onew 온유

Welcome MVPs!
Birth Name: Lee Jinki (이진기)
Birthday: December 14, 1989
Position: Leader and lead vocalist

  • 1101 topics
  • 73032 replies
Photo

Jonghyun 종현

Welcome Blingers!
Birth Name: Kim Jonghyun (김종현)
Birthday: April 8, 1990
Position: Main vocalist

  • 267 topics
  • 20899 replies
Photo

Key 키

Welcome Lockets!
Birth Name: Kim Kibum (김기범)
Birthday: September 23, 1991
Position: Lead rapper, lead dancer, vocalist

  • 680 topics
  • 54795 replies
Photo

Minho 민호

Welcome Flames!
Birth Name: Choi Minho (최민호)
Birthday: December 09, 1991
Position: Main rapper and sub-vocalist

  • 308 topics
  • 27125 replies
Photo

Taemin 태민

Welcome Taemints!
Birth Name: Lee Taemin (이태민)
Birthday: July 18, 1993
Position: Main dancer and vocalist

  • 808 topics
  • 55835 replies
Photo

Couplings

For all your SHINee shipping needs.

  • 213 topics
  • 34709 replies
Photo




Toggle shoutbox Shoutbox Open the Shoutbox in a popup

Forum Rules ▲ Shoutbox Rules ▲ Guides & Tutorials

Buy a raffle ticket for your chance to win a rare SHINee Maypole 2011 shirt!

MintyBerry : (24 October 2014 - 07:25 PM) :ninja:
Marie25 : (24 October 2014 - 12:46 PM) Hello everyone. Its good to be apart of this fandom ^^
 
So I just wanted to say that Taemin is my UB and Jonghyun is my second, so you may see me in between those forums a lot.
 
And I'll be in the others too :)
 
But yeah...I really love SHINee and I'm glad they have so many fans around the world.
 
Oh and I'm Marie as you can see in my username. Nice to meet everyone!
cocommedes : (24 October 2014 - 08:34 AM) ***Happy Birthday baby Yoogeun!! <3
cocommedes : (24 October 2014 - 08:33 AM) Happy Birthday baby3
Hanalock : (24 October 2014 - 07:41 AM) no one is here~
Hanalock : (24 October 2014 - 07:33 AM) echo~o~o~o~o~
Hanalock : (24 October 2014 - 07:33 AM) pokes
klimysun : (24 October 2014 - 07:08 AM) @KLaVonneC yep... same here.
klimysun : (24 October 2014 - 07:08 AM) I had a wierd dream with Onew. I watched a yt vid of him rapping. He was quite good :D I thought it wasn't a dream, but I checked my history and I wasn't watching anything like that. He was gesturing quite passionately standing up in a radio show, was wearing a dark blue hoodie and had ligh brown hair.
Melle :D : (23 October 2014 - 11:35 PM) hello!!!
KLaVonneC : (23 October 2014 - 09:24 PM) Is anyone else having trouble searching the forums? I keep getting the "try refreshing the page" message in red...
rosie.orleans : (23 October 2014 - 02:28 PM) Hi again guys :) I posted a voting link for SHINee in MAMA2014 yesterday :) For Best Male Group..If you havent seen the link, just scroll down a bit and its there... :) I didnt know Taemin was nominated too...LOL Please vote for Taeminnie too :) GUYSSSS!!! VOTE for Taemin!!!!! MAMA2014 Best Male Artist http://kpopstreamonl...tml#2227613VOTE FOR SHINee too!!! Best Male Grouphttp://kpopstreamonline.blogspot.co.uk/2014/10/poll-mnet-asian-music-awards-best-male_21.html#2227818
nilufar : (23 October 2014 - 09:02 AM) Hi is anybody here ? ��
cocommedes : (23 October 2014 - 07:50 AM) MICHA???
Melle :D : (23 October 2014 - 12:31 AM) :(
Jappy : (22 October 2014 - 08:46 PM) OT5 is life and all these SM issues are bothering me.
Jappy : (22 October 2014 - 08:46 PM) Hi :<3:
Melle :D : (22 October 2014 - 07:36 PM) hello
ShiningMiCha : (22 October 2014 - 05:08 PM) Hellooooooooo?
Melle :D : (22 October 2014 - 02:46 PM) Melle is back~ Melle is back, back back,back~~~
ananya nayak : (22 October 2014 - 08:36 AM) Hiii :)
cocommedes : (22 October 2014 - 08:32 AM) helllooooo helllo :))
rosie.orleans : (22 October 2014 - 06:03 AM) Heyyyy guys :) just wanted to put out a reminder for us to keep voting for SHINee :) http://kpopstreamonl...ml?m=1#2227818/ SHAWOLS Hwaiting!!
shineemilie : (21 October 2014 - 10:39 PM) I seriously need to spend more time in this chat box... Talking to fellow Shawols is so much fun!
ChoiMaine : (21 October 2014 - 09:52 PM) Yesssssss :3
Ms. Shekinah : (21 October 2014 - 09:51 PM) Do you still remember me?
Ms. Shekinah : (21 October 2014 - 09:51 PM) Ohh Maineeee! I'll read t later :)
ChoiMaine : (21 October 2014 - 09:50 PM) Read my story please? :3
Ms. Shekinah : (21 October 2014 - 09:46 PM) heyaaa
ChoiMaine : (21 October 2014 - 09:36 PM) Aaaaaay
Jappy : (21 October 2014 - 09:16 PM) Hello :3
jenmonster : (21 October 2014 - 08:49 PM) hi shawols!
ferniflame : (21 October 2014 - 06:22 AM) Night....
ChoiMaine : (21 October 2014 - 03:00 AM) Please read my new fic "first snow"! Your support will be greatly accepted and if you could read the future chapters, that'll be awesome!
KimJamong : (21 October 2014 - 12:51 AM) Hi~ :) do you have any link for the songs of I'm your Boy album?? :) Thanks!
Melle :D : (20 October 2014 - 11:24 PM) *hello
Melle :D : (20 October 2014 - 11:24 PM) helol
KimMinMinHyun~ : (20 October 2014 - 02:55 PM) GoodMorning ^_^
Laring : (20 October 2014 - 09:23 AM) Hello :) I've been a shawol for 4 years but im new member here. :D .
cocommedes : (20 October 2014 - 08:15 AM) hellooow
Ms.RicaChoi : (20 October 2014 - 07:02 AM) HELLO :)
Melle :D : (20 October 2014 - 01:14 AM) hello danielle :) you became a member on my birthday!!! :D
danielle_ngu... : (20 October 2014 - 12:18 AM) Annyeong, I'm a new member. It's nice to be friends. May I be a friend with you?
Jappy : (19 October 2014 - 09:04 PM) Annyeong :3
littleteafox : (19 October 2014 - 06:40 PM) annyeong~ it's been awhile for me. >.< how is everyone here? 
socialbutterfly : (19 October 2014 - 12:56 PM) heey guys Its Brittany, pm me if u want
ananya nayak : (19 October 2014 - 06:48 AM) HOLA :)
jakstar : (19 October 2014 - 03:56 AM) yoohoo?
jakstar : (19 October 2014 - 03:46 AM) :xD
ChoiMaine : (18 October 2014 - 11:48 PM) please read my new on going fic "First Snow"!