Jump to content


SHINee


Subforums

14

SHINee World

Welcome to the world of the 5 shining stars.

  • 2392 topics
  • 138546 replies
Photo
Onew

Onew 온유

Welcome MVPs!
Birth Name: Lee Jinki (이진기)
Birthday: December 14, 1989
Position: Leader and lead vocalist

  • 1115 topics
  • 72900 replies
Photo
Jong

Jonghyun 종현

Welcome Blingers!
Birth Name: Kim Jonghyun (김종현)
Birthday: April 8, 1990
Position: Main vocalist

  • 279 topics
  • 19014 replies
Photo
Key

Key 키

Welcome Lockets!
Birth Name: Kim Kibum (김기범)
Birthday: September 23, 1991
Position: Lead rapper, lead dancer, vocalist

  • 692 topics
  • 54318 replies
Photo
Minho

Minho 민호

Welcome Flames!
Birth Name: Choi Minho (최민호)
Birthday: December 09, 1991
Position: Main rapper and sub-vocalist

  • 316 topics
  • 26802 replies
Photo
Taemin

Taemin 태민

Welcome Taemints!
Birth Name: Lee Taemin (이태민)
Birthday: July 18, 1993
Position: Main dancer and vocalist

  • 825 topics
  • 56315 replies
Photo
1

Couplings

For all your SHINee shipping needs.

  • 216 topics
  • 35123 replies
Photo




Toggle shoutbox Shoutbox Open the Shoutbox in a popup

world15 : (22 August 2017 - 10:26 AM) Shawols where are You!!!!!!!!
Onrie : (21 August 2017 - 08:44 AM) Why is this site so quiet? I just got the time to visit this again recently.
Onrie : (21 August 2017 - 08:39 AM) Hi
luvky to be... : (15 August 2017 - 02:36 AM) WHY IS THE SITE DEAD WHEN SHINee IS STILL THERE. I M BROKEN BY ONEW'S NEWS . HE CANT DO THAT. PEOPLE ARE JUST BADMOUTHING SHINEE. SOMEONE PLZ CONSOLE ME
chiclets : (03 August 2017 - 09:15 PM) anyonnngggg
shiningshinee35 : (02 August 2017 - 03:04 AM) annyeong!
maYuumi : (29 July 2017 - 06:21 AM) Neh...
Dinoholic. : (28 July 2017 - 04:29 PM) *sigh*
Dinoholic. : (28 July 2017 - 04:29 PM) man, I miss the days when this place was popping
IWatson1412 : (21 July 2017 - 12:23 PM) hallooooooo
pipan : (20 July 2017 - 10:03 PM) OMG!! I thought I would've been gone forever.. I miss them so much wew.. I'll support them this time whenever they have a comeback.. :)
-Silvery : (09 July 2017 - 04:15 AM) It has been 17 years, hello SHineenet :D
MinY Redish : (07 July 2017 - 06:04 PM) :ph34r:
OT5Love : (26 June 2017 - 10:03 PM) Indeed it is literally lit
gabby.apr : (26 June 2017 - 07:17 PM) HEEYYY have anyone checked Taemin's new mv? its LITT
Lasco92 : (26 June 2017 - 01:44 AM) Hello~ Sorry to hear about your problem...
XxLondonLeip... : (18 June 2017 - 06:37 PM) I JUST WANT TO SEE THE VIDEO SECTION
XxLondonLeip... : (18 June 2017 - 06:36 PM) I STILL HAVEN'T BEEN ADDED TO THE DONORS AFTER 3YRS still love SHINee
OT5Love : (15 June 2017 - 10:59 AM) :ph34r:
xblackchristmas : (13 June 2017 - 09:49 PM) hahaa hello!!
Abigail18 : (08 June 2017 - 06:55 AM) Hahaha same old sbox, same old feeling
Dilani : (08 June 2017 - 06:50 AM) I miss this place so much <3
Dilani : (08 June 2017 - 06:49 AM) hello :D
Abigail18 : (08 June 2017 - 06:47 AM) hello (lo...lo....lo.... echo echo)
Abigail18 : (08 June 2017 - 06:46 AM) wow lol it's been years
Hana Choi : (24 May 2017 - 05:30 PM) #샤이니_9년동안_빛나줘서_고마워#9yearswithSHINeeHAPPY 9th ANNIVERSARY SHINee and ma shawols~
maYuumi : (24 May 2017 - 12:33 PM) Happy 9th anniversary to our boys!!! Thank you for putting up with each other for 9yrs lol 사랑해요!!
Hana Choi : (24 May 2017 - 01:11 AM) yay tomorrow is da daaay~~~
xblackchristmas : (23 May 2017 - 12:23 PM) SHINEE ANNIVERSARY SOON!!
xblackchristmas : (23 May 2017 - 12:23 PM) me too. i think i've been on SFI for 8 years now
Lee TaeHee : (22 May 2017 - 08:45 PM) how everybody??? whaaa! i feel old na~~
Lee TaeHee : (22 May 2017 - 08:44 PM) hi... long time no chat in here~
Dinoholic. : (22 May 2017 - 02:49 PM) I've heard about that big concert plan as well, although like you said nothing's been confirmed
Dinoholic. : (22 May 2017 - 02:49 PM) long time no see
Dinoholic. : (22 May 2017 - 02:49 PM) hellooooo everyone
Harmony : (08 May 2017 - 11:14 PM) Also Onew's enlistment hasn't been confirmed either. If they delayed it as much as possible, he still has two years based off the ages of some kdrama actors who are heading off to military.
Harmony : (08 May 2017 - 11:12 PM) I've heard the rumors about SM planning a large concert before any member's enlistment but nothing's been confirmed.
jung_eunkyung : (07 May 2017 - 08:10 PM) mistaken*
jung_eunkyung : (07 May 2017 - 08:09 PM) Hey guys, I remember seeing something about Onew enlisting next year and that SHINee will have the biggest concert/tour before he does... does anyone know for sure or have a link or was I MISTEN?
lilacchoi : (06 May 2017 - 11:49 PM) oh my gosh it's been so many years since i've been on this site ^^ want to revisit all the old shinee things before anniversary
theroyalsprout : (30 April 2017 - 10:26 AM) I really like Blinking Game :3 and 1000.
Lasco92 : (25 April 2017 - 09:59 AM) Mine is Elevator (freakin' loved that song since he revealed it on Blue Night) and Let Me Out
Lasco92 : (25 April 2017 - 09:58 AM) What's everyone's fave song off Jjong's new album?
Lasco92 : (25 April 2017 - 09:57 AM) Not like it used to be...
SHINee741 : (24 April 2017 - 04:45 PM) hi hi
minxxi : (23 April 2017 - 11:12 PM) Are there still many active shawols here? :unsure:
Lasco92 : (17 April 2017 - 04:26 AM) When will the UK stop being neglected....T_T
Lasco92 : (17 April 2017 - 04:26 AM) Well they're doing well with their concerts this time round! Happy for all the Shawols around the globe who are getting the chance to see them!
Harmony : (15 April 2017 - 04:02 PM) I hope shinee has concerts everywhere so that tons of people who want to attend can go see them perform ^^
Harmony : (15 April 2017 - 03:57 PM) post-SHINee-concert exhaustion is the BEST kind of exhaustion